Home Events Current standings Teams Masters Women Jun/Juv Upload startsheet Upload results

Results for 10 mile TT on F15/10 (25 Mar 2023)

All riders who started are listed but not DNS. Points are awarded to riders from N&DCA affiliated clubs for the season long competitions.

The H'cap time is by how many seconds the actual time beat the Spindata predition.

Top 10 Best Improvements from Spindata predictions

Position Name Team Time H'cap
1 Clinton ButcherCambridge CC00:22:32+ 58
2 Chris FowlerRockingham Forest Wheelers00:23:16+ 44
3 Josh NewbouldDRAG2ZERO00:19:46+ 41
4 Pete BradshawRockingham Forest Wheelers00:23:23+ 37
5 Sean McDougallIcknield RC00:24:08+ 33
6 Simon HuntVĂ©loElite RC00:24:15+ 26
7 Ken BuckleyBPC Race Team00:20:25+ 20
8 George FoxGeorge Fox Cycling Solutions00:19:43+ 19
9 Shaun JarvisSt Neots CC00:21:45+ 18
10 Adrian McHalePeterborough CC00:24:26+ 17

Actual Time

Position Name Team Time Points Cat Cat Pts H'cap
1 George FoxGeorge Fox Cycling Solutions00:19:43100 + 19
2 Josh NewbouldDRAG2ZERO00:19:46 + 41
3 Paul PardoePeterborough CC00:20:1099 + 3
4 Ken BuckleyBPC Race Team00:20:25 + 20
5 Nic PillingerSt Neots CC00:20:3098 + 9
6 Sam McDonaldSt Neots CC00:20:4697 + 1
7 Jamie MurrayPeterborough CC00:21:0396 + 1
8 Ben RedmanCambridge CC00:21:03 + 10
9 Kevin HobbsPeterborough CC00:21:3795A100 -16
10 Richard KenningtonBedfordshire Road CC00:21:4394B100+ 12
11 Shaun JarvisSt Neots CC00:21:4593 + 18
12 Alfie SalmonLee Valley Youth CC00:21:48 -42
13 Josh LovellBanbury Star Cyclists' Club00:22:01 + 2
14 Malcolm SmithPeterborough CC00:22:1392B99 -63
15 Matthew ReaderVerulam CC00:22:13 -8
16 Martin FisherMelton Olympic CC00:22:31 -11
17 Adam WilliamsSt Neots CC00:22:3291 -16
18 Clinton ButcherCambridge CC00:22:32 + 58
19 Richard GoldingEquipe Velo00:22:36 -3
20 Issy ZimmermanRegents Park Rouleurs00:22:42 -38
21 Ben FarrerVector Cycling Race Team00:22:45 -59
22 Mark HallidayNorth Bucks RC00:23:06 -26
23 Stu WrightQN Racing00:23:0690B98 -55
24 Chris FowlerRockingham Forest Wheelers00:23:1689 + 44
25 Philip WilkinsonRockingham Forest Wheelers00:23:2088A99 -68
26 Pete BradshawRockingham Forest Wheelers00:23:2387 + 37
27 James RichardsonNorth Bucks RC00:23:37 -61
28 Sean McDougallIcknield RC00:24:0886A98+ 33
29 Simon HuntVĂ©loElite RC00:24:15 + 26
30 Adrian McHalePeterborough CC00:24:2685 + 17
31 Stan NwakaVerulam Really Moving00:24:34 -41
32 Mick StevensMelton Olympic CC00:24:42 -52
33 Patrick EllerbeckSt Neots CC00:24:4784D100 -97
34 Alan CraneChronos RT00:24:58 -55
35 Tim FowlerPSSA Cycling Club00:25:00 -38
36 Lindsay ClarkeFenland Clarion CC00:25:0883E100 -39
37 Adam WellsRockingham Forest Wheelers00:25:0982 -17
38 Ritchie ParkinsPeterborough CC00:25:1681A97 -96
39 Matthew CookBedfordshire Road RT00:25:2480A96 -63
40 Julia Van CampenReading CC00:25:30 -43
41 James BoardleyPeterborough CC00:25:3579A95 -142
42 Andrew BrightChronos RT00:25:37 -33
43 Pete TrotmanA5 Rangers CC00:25:5378D99 -47
44 Ian AungerFenland Clarion CC00:26:1277C100 -69
45 Steve ClarkeFenland Clarion CC00:26:3276C99 -62
46 Martin WebbIcknield RC00:26:3475D98 -160
47 Joy PayneHigh Wycombe CC00:26:37 -85
48 David PowellLeighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club00:26:54 -85
49 John OrridgeVTTA (London & Home Counties)00:27:13 -73
50 Nick HickmanTeam Salesengine.co.uk00:28:0174B97 -148
51 Garret FayIcknield RC00:28:1273 -65
52 Paul WrightArmy Cycling00:28:18 -94
53 Ed StivalaTeam Milton Keynes00:28:33 -69
54 Harriet OrridgeWitham Wheelers / Grantham00:28:37 -69
55 David CookBedfordshire Road CC00:29:2072D97 -208
56 Trevor ParrishA5 Rangers CC00:33:1771F100 -262
57 William EdwardsBedfordshire Road CC00:34:2770
58 Jack Eastman-NyePeterborough CC00:39:4869 -929

WOMEN

Position Name Team Time NDCA Points
1 Lindsay ClarkeFenland Clarion CC00:25:08100
2 Julia Van CampenReading CC00:25:30
3 Joy PayneHigh Wycombe CC00:26:37
4 Harriet OrridgeWitham Wheelers / Grantham00:28:37

Road Bikes

Position Name Team Time NDCA Points
1 Ben FarrerVector Cycling Race Team00:22:45
2 James RichardsonNorth Bucks RC00:23:37
3 Patrick EllerbeckSt Neots CC00:24:47100
4 Matthew CookBedfordshire Road RT00:25:2499
5 Nick HickmanTeam Salesengine.co.uk00:28:0198
6 Harriet OrridgeWitham Wheelers / Grantham00:28:37
7 David CookBedfordshire Road CC00:29:2097
8 William EdwardsBedfordshire Road CC00:34:2796

N&DCA TEAMS (inc. at least one W/J/Juv)

Position Team Team of 3 time total riders Points

N&DCA TEAMS

Position Team Team of 3 time total riders Points



This online results service designed and written in php/mySQL by © 2022